?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Just Jin
...a little Jin every day...
ANAN related news 
21st-Sep-2009 06:59 pm
vogue
so far six newspaper carry Jin's ANAN news

pic got from XQ thank the fan who ran through the rain to get the newspaper.
OMG one newspaper says JINJIN in the title~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~I love it >/////////////<



.

the outline of all the news

# The reason to choose Akanishi this time is--he's the one who presents the "sexiness" in girls' eyes. Before this photoset, nude ones present "fresh image". However, Akanishi version adds the theme of "a lovely man's way to love". It also used Akanishi's suggestion of putting up a wild feeling. So the title is "WILD THING"

# Quickly he took the offer. Started with Yamashita and Matsumoto's nude sets, after reading all other famous nude photosets in ANAN history, Akanishi wished to surpass them. He chose the model and accessaries, also gave suggestions.

# The shooting was done late in August. The project started 2 months ago. He went through a body-built process under the professional director. To shape the body well, he only ate brown rice (one kind of grain) instead.

# During the shooting, Akanishi spoke English to the American model, who's quite nervous, to relax her. The shooting lasted for around 6 hours and the last scene was the bedroom one. In this scene, the air was floating with sweet feeling as if they were real lovers there.

# Akanishi also participated in selecting the photos. He liked the chin-biting one very much because it gives out a sweet and seducing feeling, which was shot based on his own idea.

# This Love Scene Special collection shows the feeling of love. Love is not a special thing, but a natural thing, it's part of life. It presents what females are seeking is the feeling of being happy and relax. If you can't develop a relation that you can talk everything in a easy/relax way, love can not grow.           


Luvjin uploaded Asahi News clip already
. Check here

omoikiridon also reported Jin's ANAN issue

I like how the news calls him JINJIN there and the background music is CARE!




and online news
http://www.sponichi.co.jp/entertainment/news/2009/09/22/07.html
http://www.daily.co.jp/gossip/article/2009/09/22/0002372639.shtml
http://www.sanspo.com/geino/news/090922/gng0909220505000-n1.htm
http://hochi.yomiuri.co.jp/entertainment/news/20090921-OHT1T00261.htm
http://www.nikkansports.com/entertainment/news/f-et-tp0-20090922-546540.html
http://www.chunichi.co.jp/chuspo/article/entertainment/news/CK2009092202000098.html


more information will be updated...
Comments 
22nd-Sep-2009 12:25 am (UTC)
Thank you for the news' translation. Jin's definitely pushes his hot & sexy image to another level in these pictures. I only hope it doesn't create bad reputation on him.
22nd-Sep-2009 12:32 am (UTC)
haha~
Like he himself said, he's very scandalized already~XD I bet all idols/artists who carry a sexy image are misunderstood very badly.
22nd-Sep-2009 12:37 am (UTC)
^^ Thank you for the translation! Otsukare Jin! Though, I could imagine Jin and Pi went, "My shoot is hotter than yours!" and Ryo went :/. XDD
22nd-Sep-2009 12:38 am (UTC)
lol maybe it's his turn next year xD

then they can go out in the streets and making headlines for "Fighting Over who had the best An-An?! Akanishi troop vs. Yamapi troop vs. Ryo troop"

oh the drama x]
22nd-Sep-2009 12:37 am (UTC)
LOL wow; that's pretty daring, i gotta say. ^^
22nd-Sep-2009 12:37 am (UTC)
well, you don't hear that everyday.
that's very cool jin took a big part in this shoot, and very brave to admit it
even if i'm not a fan of the shoots i support! :D
22nd-Sep-2009 12:39 am (UTC)
イヤダ!
i've never see jin doing things like that..
chotto..
22nd-Sep-2009 12:41 am (UTC)
Anonymous
Wow he was very into it by doing special excercise and diets and he even gave his personal suggestions! He really work hard for this! It proofed that jin love his spotlight and he has certain goals in his carrier. Thank you for the trans
22nd-Sep-2009 12:44 am (UTC)
hehe~good point^^

you are welcome.
(Deleted comment)
22nd-Sep-2009 12:47 am (UTC)
"He liked the chin-biting one very much because it gives out a sweet and seducing feeling."

sorry I missed one sentence. Thank you for pointing it out^^.
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
22nd-Sep-2009 12:45 am (UTC)
Well, that's what I worry most. Jin with his "bad boy" image and "devil may care" attitude and those scandalous pictures, I pray that it won't effect his popularity. He's a good singer and even better dancer, I wish he'll always stay on the top list.
22nd-Sep-2009 12:45 am (UTC)
He's the Man!

he worked hard for this. Eating brown rice is not fun (for me :X)
The chin-biting is also my fav >.< Sweet!
22nd-Sep-2009 03:27 am (UTC)
OMG
O_O
That is an AMAZING manip!!!
22nd-Sep-2009 12:54 am (UTC)
Thanks for the translations!! <3

I KNEW IT. I had a feeling that he LOVED LOVED LOVED this shoot. ^_^
Oh, Jin, I am so proud of you. It's also nice to know what goes behind the scenes. I think that it's great that he was able to choose the model (and of course, an American one ^_^). And that they spoke English!! I AM SO HAPPY FOR YOU, JIN.
22nd-Sep-2009 12:55 am (UTC)
Thanks sweetie for the translation.
Jin you rock my world. I can really
see your hand in the photoshoot like
the reports say. I loved the
photos where you were laughing and the
bite the chin one. Its so playful.
I hope this keeps your career plans
on track because you're one awesome
and talented jidol.It's gonna be
a tough act to follow.


22nd-Sep-2009 01:00 am (UTC)
When is it out?
22nd-Sep-2009 01:08 am (UTC)
wow..that much preparation..
oh well..the "devil may care attitude" is what i liked about him i guess..
a lot of people were really put off with the shoot..
i personally like it..LOL!
maybe im just biased? or is somethng wrong with my brain??!!LOL!
but no, i dont think soo...
haha i love the shoot..and now, knowing he went through that much preparation and really participated on it, made me love him more..LOL!
he just loves showing off that sexy bad boy image of his..LOL!
let the guy be will u?? since it suits him...hahaha!
let the guy do what he wants.. yes, he's an idol, but he's still human..
let's all just be happy 4 him...hehe
gomen 4 the long comment..just cant help it..LOL!
22nd-Sep-2009 01:09 am (UTC)
we know Jin~;P
22nd-Sep-2009 01:14 am (UTC)
Brown rice D8
Poor boy.
22nd-Sep-2009 01:28 am (UTC)
after reading all other famous nude photosets in ANAN history, Akanishi wished to surpass them.

So basically he took the shoot to one-up Yamapi. Why am I not surprised. xD

Awww, that's sweet that he helped calm her down though. >w< So cute.
22nd-Sep-2009 03:47 am (UTC)
>.< I demand PIN fic over this! huhu...
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Aug 18th 2019, 2:43 am GMT.